Ancestors of Helen R. Hawkins


picture

picture Sybil Eunice Rowell

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Jul 1848 - Abbotsford, Quebec, Canada 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 10 Dec 1915 1
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Joshua Rowell 1
         Mother: Sybil Eunice Spaulding 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry Kent
       Marriage: 25 May 1867 - Manchester, New Hampshire


picture
Thomas Rowell

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Sep 1644 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1684 1
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Valentine Rowell 1
         Mother: Joanna Pindor

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Barnes 1 
       Marriage: 8 Sep 1670 1
       Children:
                1. Mary Rowell
                2. Valentine Rowell 1
                3. Joanna Rowell 1
                4. Philip Rowell 1
                5. Sarah Rowell 1


picture
Thomas Rowell

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1600-1605 - England 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 8 May 1662 or 27 May 1662 - Andover, Massachusetts 1
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Philip Rowell
                2. Valentine Rowell 1


picture
Valentine Rowell

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1620-1623 - England 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 May 1662 - Salisbury, Massachusetts 1
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Rowell 1
         Mother: Elizabeth

Spouses and Children
1. *Joanna Pindor
       Marriage: 14 Nov 1643
       Children:
                1. Thomas Rowell 1


picture
Valentine Rowell

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Nov 1708 - Amesbury, Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Philip Rowell 1
         Mother: Sarah Davis 1 2


picture
Valentine Rowell

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Aug 1674 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1728 1
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Rowell 1
         Mother: Sarah Barnes 1


picture
Wilbur Spaulding Rowell



      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Jul 1880 - Ouray, CO
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Jun 1959 - Moab, Utah
         Burial: 

Events

Alt. Name: Will or Bill.


Parents
         Father: Isaac Rowell 1
         Mother: Elmira Eisenlord Wilbur

Spouses and Children
1. *Thelma Bernadine Stillwagon
       Marriage: 31 Jul 1912 - Coalby, CO
       Children:
                1. Dolores Dellamay Rowell
                2. June Wilba Rowell
                3. Benjamin Albert "Ben" Rowell 3
                4. Adolee Virginia "Susie" Rowell
                5. Kathleen Belle "Nubbie" Rowell
                6. Anna Laura Rowell
picture

Sources


1 Anna Mae Rowell, "Thomas Rowell and some Allied Families."

2 Essex Books, The Davis Family - Descendants of: Thomas Davis of Haverhill, MA; James Davis of Haverhill, MA; Frances Davis of Amesbury, MA; John Davis of Newbury and Amesbury, MA (From "Old Families of Salisbury and Amesbury" With Additional Davis Genealogical Data from: Pope's Pioneeers of Massachusetts and Savage's Dictionary of the First Settlers of New England.
Extracted from the above sources and republished by: Essex Books Lecanto, FL www.essexbooks.com), End notes.

3 MacKendrick, Ronald and Judith Genealogy.


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 May 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia