Ancestors of Helen R. Hawkins


picture

picture Margaret Stratton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1604
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Jul 1681 - Northhampton, Hampshire County, MA
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Deacon Samuel Wright 1 
       Marriage: Abt 1625
       Children:
                1. Hannah Wright 1


picture
Catherine Streher

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Oct 1770 - Palatine, New York
    Christening: 
          Death: 20 May 1840 - New York
         Burial: in Cemetery - Eisenlord Homestead Family Cemetery, Fort Plain, New York

Spouses and Children
1. *Captain John (Johannes) Eisenlord 2 
       Marriage: 

Notes
Research:
Buried in the Eisenlord Homestead Family Cemetery,

picture Elizabeth Strickler

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 23 May 1835 - Bairford, PA
    Christening: 
          Death: May 1925
         Burial: 

Events

Fact 1: Fact 1.


Parents
         Father: Henry R Strickler
         Mother: Susanna Slonecker

Spouses and Children
1. *John Wesley Stillwagon
       Marriage: 5 Sep 1854 - Broad Ford, Fayette County, Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Charles Newton Stillwagon


picture
Henry Strickler

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Unknown
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown
         Burial: 

Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Henry R Strickler


picture
Henry R Strickler

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Unknown - Upper Tyrone Town, Fayette Co., PA
    Christening: 
          Death: 1894 - Upper Tyrone Town, Fayette Co., PA
         Burial: 

Parents
         Father: Henry Strickler
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Susanna Slonecker
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth Strickler


picture
Alexander Martin Sturman

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Feb 1820 - , Tennessee 3
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown 3
         Burial: 

Events

Alt. Name: Last Name Sturmin.


Parents
         Father: William Sturman 4 5
         Mother: Sarah "Sally" Hancock Dabney 3 4 5


picture
Andrew J Sturman

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Jan 1826 - , Illinois 3
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown
         Burial: 

Events

Alt. Name: Last Name Sturmin.


Parents
         Father: William Sturman 4 5
         Mother: Sarah "Sally" Hancock Dabney 3 4 5


picture
Anna Sturman

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Mar 1829 - , Illinois 3
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown
         Burial: 

Events

Alt. Name: Last Name Sturmin.


Parents
         Father: William Sturman 4 5
         Mother: Sarah "Sally" Hancock Dabney 3 4 5


picture
James R Sturman

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Sep 1824 - , Tennessee 3
    Christening: 
          Death: Unknown
         Burial: 

Events

Alt. Name: Last Name Sturmin.


Parents
         Father: William Sturman 4 5
         Mother: Sarah "Sally" Hancock Dabney 3 4 5
picture

Sources


1 Stebbins Ancestral Association.

2 Lawson, Phillip K. (Compiled August 16, 1994).

3 LDS Family Search.

4 Dora Davis Farrington, "They Saw America Born" (Dora Davis Farrington, M.A.: Associate Professor of English (retired): Hunter College of the City of New York: Copyright, 1941, by Dora Davis Farrington Pasadena, CA: The Davis-Allison Studies in Two Volumes.
All Rights Reserved
About the Computer Version
: This Book may be copied or downloaded for your personal genealogy needs. The book is not to be included in any collection for which a charge or subscription fee is required, or any other commerical purpose. We are indebted to Dora Davis Farrington and Charles Logan Davis and to others that made the dream of this book come true. Dora named Olive (DeWitt) Coker as her genealogical heir, and from Olive, to her daughter, Virginia (Coker) Householder. It is with Virginian's permission this work is made available. Computer Version edited by David R. Schichner.

See Hamilton County, Illinois).

5 United States Government, Census - USA 1850 Illinois, Hamilton County Dist. 1 (October 14, 1850).


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 May 2017 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia